Area's best weekly bowling scores for Feb. 26, 2017

Last week's 300 gamesTiffany Brodt, Blue ValleyJessica Bendekovitz, Town & CountryAnthony Johnston (2), OakwoodKeith Henritzy, Town & CountryJason French, Town & CountryJustin Strouse, Blue ValleyStephen Boylan, Blue ValleySeason total: 129 Week's...

Area's best weekly bowling scores for Feb. 26, 2017

Last week's 300 gamesTiffany Brodt, Blue ValleyJessica Bendekovitz, Town & CountryAnthony Johnston (2), OakwoodKeith Henritzy, Town & CountryJason French, Town & CountryJustin Strouse, Blue ValleyStephen Boylan, Blue ValleySeason total: 129 Week's...

25 February 2017 Saturday 07:50
170 Reads
Area's best weekly bowling scores for Feb. 26, 2017

Last week's 300 games
Tiffany Brodt, Blue Valley
Jessica Bendekovitz, Town & Country
Anthony Johnston (2), Oakwood
Keith Henritzy, Town & Country
Jason French, Town & Country
Justin Strouse, Blue Valley
Stephen Boylan, Blue Valley
Season total: 129

Week's Top 10 series
Men
Justin Strouse, Blue Valley, 817
Marc Beichey, Bath Legion, 813
Anthony Johnston, Oakwood, 808
Ricky Kampka Jr., Oakwood, 806
Brent Tishuk, Bel-Pike, 795
Anthony Johnston, Oakwood, 794
Keith Henritzy, Town & Country, 792
Owen Darby, Town & Country, 785
Sal Cicero, Town & Country, 784
Jay Palmieri, Blue Valley, 783

Women
Tiffany Brodt, Blue Valley, 750
Sammie Pearson, Oakwood, 745
Michele DeVries, Oakwood, 729
Michele DeVries, Oakwood, 694
Tiffany Brodt, Blue Valley, 688
Ann Snyder, Town & Country, 684
Jessica Bendekovitz, Town & Country, 683
Jackie Silverman, Blue Valley, 682
Krista Sandt, Town & Country, 679
Sierra Stralo, Town & Country, 678

Bar-Don Lanes

(Palmer Township)

Men - Jim Patten 741, John Hoysan 707, Ed Altner 705, Mark Pell 702, Art Mifsud 696, Rob Harold 694, Dwayne Rehrig 692, Joe Current 689, Dave Kaplan 679, Joe Re 670, Mike Petrei 665, Kyle Schadler 662, Tyler Brodt 662, Lyle Howell 658, Jeff Rose 651

Women - Ellen Patten 560, Karen Stocker 541, Elaine O'Toole 537, Ellie Kester 523, Donna Sedlock 518, Susan Corrigan 514, Connie Gingrich 504

Seniors - Mac McGrath 581, Jack Corrtgan 578, Larry Trupo 576, Art Flegler 574, John Niski 548, Dick Walters 547, Gene Hawk 545, Jerry Astore 541, Paul Heller 538, Chuck Kloepfer 537

Bath Legion

Men - Marc Beichey 813, Milt Kelly 722, Scott Bortz 721, Terry Bartholomew 718, Matt Paulus 709, Mark Moyer 701, Mike Platt 694, Doug Head 686, Andy Edelman 682-651, Chad Didra 677, Ed Musselman 674-642, Jason Carfara 673, Gerald Bartholomew 661, Earl Grube 660, Mike Derwinski 658, Jason Eberts 657, Allen Smith 657, Al Davidson 652, Lester Steigerwalt 645, Emre Labar 640

Women - Marian Shup 569, Tammy Emery 552

Bel-Pike Lanes

(White Township)

Men - Jacob Castner 719-600, Jamie Haschak 650, Vincent Taggart 636, Bob Collins Jr. 620, Ray Zellner 716, Bob Patti 653, Larry Morgan 600, Tom Zellers 645, Joe Haschak 659, Tim Belese 641, Brent Tishuk 795, Jeff Hummel 639, John Sager 642, Brian Dilley 725, DJ Alpaugh 749, Kevin Drake 627, Mike Balogh 686, Don Hutchinson 619, Wayne Fleming 633, Dave Hartung 614

Women - Tina Rumfield 539, Carol Young 526, Deb Arana 547, Joanne Hockenbury 507, Lorraine Cresitello 548, Trish Good 537

Seniors - Bob Farmer 528, Will Hockenbury 512, Steve Martinko 513, Ed Deemer 515, Fred Higgins 543, Don Loock 515, Donald Dugan 516, James Quick 558, Joe Tarsi 529, Elmer Howell 548, Florence Cuccia 442, Rose Indyk 485, Joann Conway 408, Judy Bialoblocki 409, Carolyn Mills 411-409, Sue Porter 402, Bev Lalley 456, Ellen Gulini 427, Ethel Walker 418, Jamie Darling 455, Daisy Cowell 409

Blue Valley

(Wind Gap)

Men - Justin Strouse 817, Jay Palmieri 783, Jason Mack 780, Chris Kishbaugh 773, Brent Tishuk 768, John Kain 746, Kevin Kerrick 740, Irv Davidson Sr. 738, Jim Taylor 737, Joe Santora 731, Brett Deutsch 720, John Gugliotta Jr. 719, Phil Puglise 717, Bob Caffese 717, Randy Lieberman 716, Paul Puchelt 715, George Kistler 715, John Matus 711, Seth Evans 710, Jason Mack 710, Dustin Webb 709, Bill Weber 708, Jordan Tittle 708, Brett Deutsch 706, Keith Campbell 705, Ralph McCandless 705

Women - Tiffany Brodt 750-688, Jackie Silverman 682, Debbie Arana 651, DKay Stout 650, Kaitlyn Heckman 640, Sue Messerle 555, Cheryl Owen 629, Shannon Quick 617, Mary Bechtel 614, Laraine Brands 610, Jessica Brown 604, Sarah Bellis 600, Kathleen Hartenstine 596, Heather Kishbaugh 584, Vicki Mack 581, Maryann Moroch 580, Kristine Harrison 578, Maryann Moroch 574, Susan Werkeiser 574, Malinda Brodt 567, Lauren Scholes 567, Camille Timpone 559, Rachel Salobecke 557, Sue Messerle 555, Vanessa Gudzinas 555

Seniors - Harold Erickson 685, George Mendel 683, Jay Van Horn 660, Frank Calvitti 649, Tom Mutton 637, Wayne Brown 624, John Felciano 624, Don DeGarmo III 622, Gary Viola 618, Tim Horton 608, Dee Alexander 580, Cass Ponnett 544, Dianna Calvitti 539, Ann Moyer 458, Joan Chesney 448, Kay Mack 440, Bev Gary 435, Camille Timpone 424, Emma Suter 417, Karen Strunk 417

 

Lehigh Valley Clubmen's

Men - Lee Sandt 772, Pete Bresnak 760, Rich Salobecke Jr. 735, Larry Schade 728, Al Davidson 710, Andy Edelman 697, Jeff Bosak 693, Ed Gallagher 685, Pat Polash 684, Bob Thear 677, Brent Frisch 671, Kyle Metz 669, Marc Beichey 663, Matt Pritchard 647, Tim Stuart Jr. 647, Matt Sypniewski 638, Jim Patten 636, Jeff Kerbacher 629, Matt Beichey 627, Mark Pulcini 619, Charlie Harris 615, Butch Post Jr. 611, Mike Derwinski 610, Chris Kishbaugh 608, John Unger Jr. 602

Women - Barbie Kressler 621

Nazareth Holy Family Club

Men - Don Shafer 726, Jim Bendekovitz 722, Jules Miknyoczki 685, Bruce Heitzman 683, Kevin Searles 665, Mike Hawk 662, Joel Toth 662, Steve Janny 646, Barry Smith 638, Dale Yetter 637, Ryan Fulmer 629, Matt Paulus 625, Matt Butz 619, Gary Jerabek 617, Jack Jones 609, Keith Schlamp 601

Women - Sally Buskirk 551, Mary Ann Young 532, Ashley LaBar 517, Cindy Haydt 512, Kate McNally 501, Charlene McNally 500

Oakwood Lanes

(Washington, N.J.)

Men - Anthony Johnston 808-794, Ricky Kampka Jr. 806, Pete Appleby 781, Glenn Campbell 759, Doug Ackerman 753, Bob Hoffman 736, Paul Mohl Jr. 730, Rick Kampka Sr. 727, Bob Collins Sr. 726, Dave Miller 725, Kendrix Burriss 721, Wayne Fleming 721, Leo Mulligan 721, Matt Sypniewski 719, Steve Walker 716, Fred Balland 715, Adam Zimmer 711-705, Derik Gardella 711, Bob Bonavitacola 709, Jim Scovell 709, Bill Henderson 704, Rich Minerva 704, Jay Gulick 704

Women - Sammie Pearson 662-745, Michele DeVries 729-677-694, Beth Romanello 577-670, Laurie Bry Nildsen 621-587, Nikole Comerro 619, Heidi Bauer 618, Jan Henderson 616, Jess Westgate 584, Sharon Alpaugh 586, Julie Mills 576, Jan Henderson 573, Jill Hicks 569, Mary Pearson 568, Colleen O'Dea 567, Diana Gallagher 566, Jen Feldman 564,Nancy Agolio 564, Jennifer Monahan 560, Suzanne Vitiello 543, Linda Woods 540, Pam Goodwin 537, Tina Serridge 537

Seniors - Eddie Deemer 697, Bob Ackerman 675-579, George Mendel 668, Fred Higgins 652, Steve Nau 643, Barry Smith 612, Ron Sutton 606, Ray Lalley 598, , Joe Giamanco 577,  Richard Archer 549

Town & Country

(Bethlehem)

Men - Keith Henritzy 792, Owen Darby 785, Sal Cicero 784, Lee Sandt 771, Scott Weinberg 762, Spencer Metzgar 761, Keith Haverstock 758, Dave Hudak 757, Rich Lamonth 744, Andy Atmellino 739, Chip Marshall 737, Terry Heckman 735, Steve Smith 731, Rusty Fink 723, Craig Butler 719, Jermaine Thomas 717, Chad Didra 715, Ken Borger Jr. 712, Jason French 712, Brent Tishuk 712, Byron Bachman 712, Brandon Henritzy 709, Nick Patrylo 709, Duck Steager 705, Dan Schriner 702

Women - Ann Snyder 684, Jessica Bendekovitz 683, Krista Sandt 679, Sierra Stralo 678, Kaitlyn Heckman 600, Sharon Quick 584, Ashley Leindecker 579, Michele Tasillo 583, Deb Marinelli 563, Barbie Kressler 534, Kris Polster 534, Eva Tilley 531

Seniors - Duck Steager 705, Tony Facchiano 686, Bob Hetrick 680, Roger Porter 655, Bruce Sappah 650, Jim Witmer 647, Joe Henninger 630, Dornel Hartz 617, Tony Couino 617, Bob Romig 577, Al Schadle 557, Larry Steager 552, Ed Berger 547, Dick Keiper 540, Dick Walters 538

West Hunterdon Lanes

(Kingwood Township)

Men - Mike Fritsche 757, Bob Reese 713, Tim Emery 672-624, Chris Koval 655, Paul Toth 647, Brian Dilley 642, John Kubicek 637, Jeff Newman 632, Jeff Green 627, George Kerr 623, Mike Balogh 620, James Farej 613, Steve Koval 611, Jeff Kreider 609, Steve Leone 606, Bobby Stevely 604, Phil Leone 603, Jimmy Muller 601

Women - Rebecca Reese 565, Kristina Wengryn 549, Staci Parker 548, Sue Agliata 509, Tonya Reese 508, Laurel Fox 507, Pat Schellhorn 505, Liz Cochran 502

Junior scores

Bantams

Bel-Pike - Horatio Sager 70, Troy Boehm 109, Rachel Stout 110

Oakwood - Andrew Collins 79, Livia Schultz 32 

Town & Country - Caleb Pritchard 105, Hunter Heckman 97, Ashton Ba 75, Emily Grasser 71, Liliana Fink 41, Addison Pritchard 47

Preps

Bar-Don - JR Bowen 133, Brandt Strouse 66, Jacob Janos 111, Tucker Snyder 97, Brayden Stewart 95, Kayla Patten 121, Emily Cahoon 111

Bel-Pike - Torsten Miller 126, Justin Haschak 139, Landin Stout 76, Allie Rumfield 131

Blue Valley - Anthony Citone 150, Travis Remaly 147, Brandon Crone 99, Ryan Remaly 86, CJ Cornell 85, Kaylee Patch 181, Leyna Kratzer 132, Victoria Weber 119, Cassie Fisher 115, Makayla Silverman 68

Oakwood - Frankie LoPresti 216, Brady Weilamann 198, Matt Comerro 193, Jenna Dambres 105

Town & Country - Ben Wagner 124, Jayden Bodnari 129, Tyler Frankenfield 144

Juniors

Bar-Don - Dylan Patten 232, Luke Matthews 111, Lillian Bowen 115

Bel-Pike - Devon Haschak 209, Faith Smith 152, Avalon Sager 139

Oakwood - Jackson Bauer 214, Ryan Monahan 202, Jimmy DiPrimo 188, Kelcie Mannon 255, Olivia Ostrander 187, Samantha Irwin 178

Town & Country - Connor Dinwiddie 191, Kevin Kullman 188, John Paraiso 169, Analissa Roman 112, Alyssa Oliver 145, Jasmine Figueroa 162

Seniors

Bar-Don - Ryan Dudas 245, Tristan Post 178

Blue Valley - Aaron Heckman 246, Tyler Heckman 234, Bryan Beam 233, Kyle Caretta 232, Tyler Viola 225, Molly Agnello 243, Amber Kishbaugh 225, Taylor Caretta 202, Megan Gudzinas 173, Alayna Rosynek 151

Oakwood - Eric Lawson 255, Fraancis Vitelli 241, Justin DeMartin 231, Jenna Henderson 236, Katie Winch 222, Paige Piombino 213

Town & Country - Nick George 267, Jed Ballinger 259, James Sabo 236, Aspyn Chisesi 228, Chloe O'Donnell 221, Jenna Garman 210

Boys 550 and over

Bar-Don - Dylan Patten 633, Ryan Dudas 669

Blue Valley - Bryan Beam 689, John Puntrelli 670, Kyle Caretta 631, Aaron Heckman 629, Tyler Viola 618, Hunter Metzger 604, Austin Harmon 602, Tyler Heckman 601, Dakota Davidson 590, Jonathan Birk 554

Oakwood - Francis Vitelli 696, Eric Lawson 680, Justin DeMartin 673, Darryl Price 592, Ryan Monahan 578

Town & Country - Jed Ballinger 669, Nick George 570, Eric Bonawitz 569

Girls 500 and over

Blue Valley - Amber Kishbaugh 635, Molly Agnello 611, Taylor Caretta 528

Oakwood - Jenna Henderson 655, Kelcie Mannon 645,  Katie Winch 576, Paige Piombino 523, Olivia Ostrander 501

Town & Country - Chloe O'Donnell 614, Aspyn Chisesi 577, Jenna Garman 557, Kieona Strauss 509, Aery Whidden 502

Dave Goodman is a freelance writer who covers bowling. Find lehighvalleylive on Facebook.

 

 

Our editors found this article on this site using Google and regenerated it for our readers.

Comments

Warning!

You have to login for comment. If you are not a member? Register now.

Login Sign Up