CIF Southern Section boys/girls basketball finals schedule

CIF SOUTHERN SECTION BOYS/GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS SCHEDULEWednesday’s gameBoys Basketball finalsAt Crespi High SchoolDivision 4AShalhevet vs. Milken Community, 7 p.m.Shalhevet vs. Milken Community, 7 p.m.Friday’s GamesBoys Basketball finalsAt...

CIF Southern Section boys/girls basketball finals schedule

CIF SOUTHERN SECTION BOYS/GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS SCHEDULEWednesday’s gameBoys Basketball finalsAt Crespi High SchoolDivision 4AShalhevet vs. Milken Community, 7 p.m.Shalhevet vs. Milken Community, 7 p.m.Friday’s GamesBoys Basketball finalsAt...

27 February 2017 Monday 16:53
110 Reads
CIF Southern Section boys/girls basketball finals schedule

CIF SOUTHERN SECTION BOYS/GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS SCHEDULE

Wednesday’s game

Boys Basketball finals

At Crespi High School

Division 4A

Shalhevet vs. Milken Community, 7 p.m.Shalhevet vs. Milken Community, 7 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Boys Basketball finals

At Azusa Pacific

Division 3AA

Brentwood vs. Burbank, 7 p.m.

Division 1A

Harvard-Westlake vs. Pasadena, 9 p.m.

Girls Basketball finals

At Azusa Pacific

Division 1A

Bishop Montgomery vs. Huntington Beach, 5 p.m.

At Godinez High School

Division 2A

Marlborough vs. Leuzinger, 6 p.m.

Division 4AA

Valley Christian vs. Village Christian, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Boys Basketball finals

At Honda Center

Division 2AA

Villa Park vs. Colony, 11:15 a.m.

Division 2A

Capistrano Valley vs. Oxnard, 2:45 p.m.

Open Division

Mater Dei vs. Bishop Montgomery, 7 p.m.

At Azusa Pacific

Division 3A

St. Paul vs. Twentynine Palms, 4 p.m.

Division 4AA

West Torrance vs. Blair, 6 p.m.

Division 1AA

Rancho Verde vs. Maranatha, 8 p.m.

At Godinez High School

Division 5AA

Rolling Hills Prep vs. Holy Martyrs, 10 a.m.

Division 5A

Sherman Indian vs. Desert Christian Academy, 2 p.m.

Division 6

Carnegie vs. Pacifica Christian, 4 p.m.

Girls Basketball Finals

At Honda Center

Division 3AA

Glendora vs. Thousand Oaks, 9:30 a.m.

Division 1AA

Canyon (CC) vs. Valencia (V), 1 p.m.

Open Division

Long Beach Poly vs. Harvard-Westlake, 8:45 p.m.

At Azusa Pacific

Division 3A

Los Osos vs. Lancaster, 10 a.m.

Division 4A

Beverly Hills vs. Knight, Noon

Division 2AA

Rosary Academy vs. Camarillo, 2 p.m.

At Godinez High School

Division 6

Rolling Hills Prep vs. Grace Brethren, Noon

Division 5AA

Heritage Christian vs. Crean Lutheran, 6 p.m.

Division 5A

Chadwick vs. Bellarmine Jefferson, 8 p.m.

Our editors found this article on this site using Google and regenerated it for our readers.

Comments

Warning!

You have to login for comment. If you are not a member? Register now.

Login Sign Up